Chauffeured transfers in Trento · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Trento with the fare shown first
Trento arranges pre-booked transfers in Trento (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Trento, each with its page
- Mezzocoronafrom €94.5833 min
- B&B HOTEL Trentofrom €113.7040 min
- Centro medico Cerba HealthCare Italia Trento Adige - CSTfrom €121.7043 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Trento requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Trento and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Trento
€94.58
the cheapest route
33 min
Aeroporto di Bolzano → Mezzocorona
Prices by route
Guide prices in Trento, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Bolzano → Mezzocorona41.4 km · 33 min€94.58from
- Aeroporto di Bolzano → B&B HOTEL Trento51 km · 40 min€113.70from
- Aeroporto di Bolzano → Centro medico Cerba HealthCare Italia Trento Adige - CST55 km · 43 min€121.70from
- Aeroporto di Asiago “Romeo Sartori” → HOTEL ALPENROSE ristorante SPA50 km · 67 min€122.80from
- Aeroporto di Bolzano → Hotel Everest Trento - Ristorante e Pizzeria56.3 km · 45 min€124.71from
- Aeroporto di Bolzano → Hi Hotels Trento | Wellness & Spa56.8 km · 47 min€126.36from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Bolzano → Mezzocorona | 41.4 km | 33 min | €94.58 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Bolzano → B&B HOTEL Trento | 51 km | 40 min | €113.70 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Bolzano → Centro medico Cerba HealthCare Italia Trento Adige - CST | 55 km | 43 min | €121.70 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Asiago “Romeo Sartori” → HOTEL ALPENROSE ristorante SPA | 50 km | 67 min | €122.80 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Bolzano → Hotel Everest Trento - Ristorante e Pizzeria | 56.3 km | 45 min | €124.71 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Bolzano → Hi Hotels Trento | Wellness & Spa | 56.8 km | 47 min | €126.36 | See details |
Where we take you in Trento
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Asiago “Romeo Sartori”
from €122.80Airport
Via Cinque, 36012 Asiago VI
See prices and book →Aeroporto di Bolzano
from €94.58Airport
Via Aeroporto Francesco Baracca, 1, 39100 Bolzano BZ
See prices and book →Aeroporto di Trento "Gianni Caproni"
from €136.73Airport
Via Lidorno, 3, 38100 Trento TN
See prices and book →Mezzocorona
from €94.58Station
38016 Mezzocorona TN, Italia
See prices and book →Trento. Port'aquila
from €132.94Station
38122 Trento TN, Italia
See prices and book →Casa di Cura Villa Bianca
from €135.10Hospital
Via Piave, 78, 38122 Trento TN
See prices and book →Centro di Protonterapia | Trento
from €137.58Hospital
Via al Desert, 14, 38122 Trento TN
See prices and book →Centro medico Cerba HealthCare Italia Trento Adige - CST
from €121.70Hospital
Via Giovanni Battista Trener, 2, 38121 Trento TN
See prices and book →Centro Servizi Sanitari
from €138.89Hospital
Viale Verona, 38123 Trento TN
See prices and book →Ospedale Riabilitativo - Villa Rosa
from €150.65Hospital
Via Spolverine, 84, 38057 Pergine Valsugana TN
See prices and book →Ospedale San Camillo Trento
from €131.64Hospital
Via Benedetto Giovanelli, 19, 38122 Trento TN
See prices and book →Ospedale Santa Chiara
from €142.87Hospital
Largo Medaglie d'oro, 9, 38122 Trento TN
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Trento?
In Trento and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Trento centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Trento?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Trento?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Trento?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Trento, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car